S.Parker Hardware Master Template Index

TOP EDGE OF DOOR. ALIGN LINE WITH BOTTOM OF FRAME FACE. ALINEE CON LA PARTE BAJA DE LA CARA DEL MARCO. ALIGNER CETTE LIGNE SUR ...
39MB Größe 0 Downloads 2 vistas
RIGHT HAND MANO DERECHA MAIN DROITE

FULL SIZE TEMPLATES 120°

(NHO) REGULAR, RÉGULIER

TEMPLATE

or (2)

10 13/16 【275】

11/16 【17】

1 15/16 【49】

11/16 【17】

ALIGN LINE WITH BOTTOM OF FRAME FACE. ALINEE CON LA PARTE BAJA DE LA CARA DEL MARCO.

TOP EDGE OF DOOR

ALIGNER CETTE LIGNE SUR LE BAS DE LA FACE DU CADRE.

1 1/4 【57】

or (4) ALIGN WITH CENTER LINE OF HINGE. ALINEE CON EL EJE DE LA BISAGRA. ALIGNER SUR LE CENTRE DU PIVOT DE LA CHARNIÉRE.

6 1/4 【159】

1 【25】

3 【76】

1 【25】

METAL – 7/32" & 1/4-20 TAP, FOR WOOD 5/32".(FOR SEX NUTS USE 3/8") CANILLA DE METAL 7/32" & 1/4-20, PARA MADERA 5/32".(PARA USO DE TUERCAS DE 3/8") MÉTAL 7/32" & 1/4-20, bois 5/32".(ÉCROUS M-F, PERCER 3/8")

TEAR ALONG DOTTED LINE

TIRE DE LA LINEA PUNTEADA

DÉTACHER SUR LA LIGNE POINTILLÉE

RIGHT HAND MANO DERECHA MAIN DROITE

(NHO) TOP JAMB MARCO SUPERIOR, LINTEAU SUPÉRIEUR

METAL – 7/32" & 1/4-20 TAP, FOR WOOD 5/32".(FOR SEX NUTS USE 3/8") CANILLA DE METAL 7/32" & 1/4-20, PARA MADERA 5/32".(PARA USO DE TUERCAS DE 3/8") MÉTAL 7/32" & 1/4-20, bois 5/32".(ÉCROUS M-F, PERCER 3/8")

120° TEMPLATE

(4) or

ALIGN WITH CENTER LINE OF HINGE. ALINEE CON EL EJE DE LA BISAGRA. ALIGNER SUR LE CENTRE DU PIVOT DE LA CHARNIÉRE.

or (2)

TEAR ALONG DOTTED LINE

ALIGN LINE WITH BOTTOM OF FRAME FACE. ALINEE CON LA PARTE BAJA DE LA CARA DEL MARCO. ALIGNER CETTE LIGNE SUR LE BAS DE LA FACE DU CADRE.

TIRE DE LA LINEA PUNTEADA

DÉTACHER SUR LA LIGNE POINTILLÉE

RIGHT HAND MANO DERECHA MAIN DROITE 180° TEMPLATE

or or

1 1/16 【27】

(4)

5/8 【16】

1 【25】

Х4 Х1

5/16 【8】 2 1/8 【54】

METAL – 7/32" & 1/4-20 TAP, FOR WOOD 5/32", (FOR SEX NUTS USE 3/8") CANILLA DE METAL 7/32" & 1/4-20, PARA MADERA 5/32", (PARA USO DE TUERCAS DE 3/8") MÉTAL 7/32" & 1/4-20, bois 5/32", (ÉCROUS M-F, PERCER 3/8") 2 5/16

1 1/16 【27】

11/32 【9】

FOLD AND ALIGN LINE WITH BOTTOM OF STOP. DOBLE Y ALINEE CON LA PARTE BAJA DEL TOPE. PLIER ALIGNER CETTE LIGNE SUR LE BAS DEĽARRêT.

【59】

(NHO) TOP JAMB MARCO SUPERIOR, LINTEAU SUPÉRIEUR

(1)

6 3/16 【157】

3 3/8 【86】 3 【76】

1

6 1/2

【25】

【165】 ALIGN WITH CENTER LINE OF HINGE. ALINEE CON EL EJE DE LA BISAGRA. ALIGNER SUR LE CENTRE DU PIVOT DE LA CHARNIÉRE.

or (4)

1 1/4 【57】

LEFT HAND MANO IZQUIERDA MAIN GAUCHE

FULL SIZE TEMPLATES

or

120°

(2)

TEMPLATE

(NHO) REGULAR, RÉGULIER

ALIGN LINE WITH BOTTOM OF FRAME FACE. ALINEE CON LA PARTE BAJA DE LA CARA DEL MARCO.

TOP EDGE OF DOOR

ALIGNER CETTE LIGNE SUR LE BAS DE LA FACE DU CADRE.

or (4)

ALIGN WITH CENTER LINE OF HINGE. ALINEE CON EL EJE DE LA BISAGRA. ALIGNER SUR LE CENTRE DU PIVOT DE LA CHARNIÉRE.

METAL – 7/32" & 1/4-20 TAP, FOR WOOD 5/32".(FOR SEX NUTS USE 3/8") CANILLA DE METAL 7/32" & 1/4-20, PARA MADERA 5/32".(PARA USO DE TUERCAS DE 3/8") MÉTAL 7/32" & 1/4-20, bois 5/32".(ÉCROUS M-F, PERCER 3/8")

TEAR ALONG DOTTED LINE

TIRE DE LA LINEA PUNTEADA

DÉTACHER SUR LA LIGNE POINTILLÉE

LEFT HAND MANO IZQUIERDA MAIN GAUCHE

120° TEMPLATE

(NHO) TOP JAMB MARCO SUPERIOR, LINTEAU SUPÉRIEUR

METAL – 7/32" & 1/4-20 TAP, FOR WOOD 5/32".(FOR SEX NUTS USE 3/8") CANILLA DE METAL 7/32" & 1/4-20, PARA MADERA 5/32".(PARA USO DE TUERCAS DE 3/8") MÉTAL 7/32" & 1/4-20, bois 5/32".(ÉCROUS M-F, PERCER 3/8") 1 【25】

6 5/16 【160】

3 【76】

1 【25】

ALIGN WITH CENTER LINE OF HINGE. ALINEE CON EL EJE DE LA BISAGRA. ALIGNER SUR LE CENTRE DU PIVOT DE LA CHARNIÉRE.

(4) or 1 1/4 【57】

1/4

ALIGN LINE WITH BOTTOM OF FRAME FACE. ALINEE CON LA PARTE BAJA DE LA CARA DEL MARCO. ALIGNER CETTE LIGNE SUR LE BAS DE LA FACE DU CADRE.

1 1/4 【32】

or (2)

10 7/8 【276】

TEAR ALONG DOTTED LINE

TIRE DE LA LINEA PUNTEADA

1 15/16 【49】

DÉTACHER SUR LA LIGNE POINTILLÉE

LEFT HAND MANO IZQUIERDA MAIN GAUCHE 180° TEMPLATE

(1)

or

(4)

or

Х4 Х1

(NHO) TOP JAMB MARCO SUPERIOR, LINTEAU SUPÉRIEUR FOLD AND ALIGN LINE WITH BOTTOM OF STOP. DOBLE Y ALINEE CON LA PARTE BAJA DEL TOPE. PLIER ALIGNER CETTE LIGNE SUR LE BAS DEĽARRêT.

METAL – 7/32" & 1/4-20 TAP, FOR WOOD 5/32", (FOR SEX NUTS USE 3/8") CANILLA DE METAL 7/32" & 1/4-20, PARA MADERA 5/32", (PARA USO DE TUERCAS DE 3/8") MÉTAL 7/32" & 1/4-20, bois 5/32", (ÉCROUS M-F, PERCER 3/8")

ALIGN WITH CENTER LINE OF HINGE. ALINEE CON EL EJE DE LA BISAGRA. ALIGNER SUR LE CENTRE DU PIVOT DE LA CHARNIÉRE.

or (4)

ITEM NO:

070 SERIES

DESCRIPTION:

SCALE:

Double Action Spring Hinge 3”

1:1

ANSI:

UNIT:

VERSION:

BY:

A156.1

inches

ver 1.0

C.C Chen

4.00"

ITEM NO:

070 SERIES

DESCRIPTION:

SCALE:

Double Action Spring Hinge 4”

1:1

ANSI:

UNIT:

VERSION:

BY:

A156.1

inches

ver 1.0

C.C Chen

0.31" 0.4"

0.8"

3.95"

5"

2.17"

0.71"

0.58"

0.63"

2.03"

2.23"

ITEM NO:

070 SERIES

DESCRIPTION:

SCALE:

Double Action Spring Hinge 5”

1:1

ANSI:

UNIT:

VERSION:

BY:

A156.1

inches

ver 1.0

C.C Chen

ITEM NO:

070 SERIES

SCALE:

DESCRIPTION:

Double Action Spring Hinge 6”

1:1

ANSI:

UNIT:

VERSION:

BY:

A156.1

inches

ver 1.0

C.C Chen

ITEM NO:

070 PC645

DESCRIPTION:

SCALE:

Double Action Spring Hinge 6”x4-1/2”

1:1

ANSI:

UNIT:

VERSION:

BY:

A156.1

inches

ver 1.0

C.C Chen

5.52" ITEM NO:

2019

DESCRIPTION:

SCALE:

Half Surface Template 4-1/2”

1:1

ANSI:

UNIT:

VERSION:

BY:

A156.1

inches

ver 1.0

C.C Chen

6.00"

ITEM NO:

2029TH6

DESCRIPTION:

SCALE:

Single Action Spring Non-template Hinge 6”

1:1

ANSI:

UNIT:

VERSION:

BY:

A156.1

inches

ver 1.0

C.C Chen

ITEM NO:

2029TH7

SCALE:

DESCRIPTION:

Single Action Spring Non-template Hinge 7”

1:1

ANSI:

UNIT:

VERSION:

BY:

A156.1

inches

ver 1.0

C.C Chen

1.43”

0.39” 0.75”

0.73”

2.28”

ITEM NO:

20206

2.66”

SCALE:

DESCRIPTION:

Half Surface Template 6”

1:1

ANSI:

UNIT:

VERSION:

BY:

A156.1

inches

ver 1.1

C.C Chen

4.57”

2.45”

3.08”

4.87”

0.95”

ITEM NO:

20207

DESCRIPTION:

SCALE:

Half Surface Template 7”

1:1

ANSI:

UNIT:

VERSION:

BY:

A156.1

inches

ver 1.0

C.C Chen

ITEM NO:

20284H

SCALE:

DESCRIPTION:

Single Action Spring Template Hinge 4-1/2”

1:1

ANSI:

UNIT:

VERSION:

BY:

A156.1

inches

ver 1.0

C.C Chen

2.25"

1.55"

0.50"

4.50"

1.75"

0.38"

1.75"

1.23" 1.13"

0.50"

4" 0.4

1.0"

0.50"

4.50"

1.13"

0.51"

1.91"

ITEM NO:

DESCRIPTION:

SCALE:

B1130

Ball Bearing Half Mortise Hinge 4-1/2”

1:1

ANSI:

UNIT:

VERSION:

BY:

A156.1

inches

ver 1.0

C.C Chen

1.06"

1.00"

4.50"

1.23"

0.87" 0.71"

" 0 . 33

0.50"

0.83"

1.13"

0.99"

1.75" 0.50"

1.13"

1.10"

0.83" 0.99"

0.4 4"

0.86"

4"

1.75"

0.4

0. 3 3"

0.51"

0.37"

0.50"

0.50"

2.00"

1.66" 2.00"

ITEM NO:

DESCRIPTION:

SCALE:

B1138

Ball Bearing Half Surface Hinge 4-1/2”

1:1

ANSI:

UNIT:

VERSION:

BY:

A156.1

inches

ver 1.0

C.C Chen

Template No. B1279RDCH4H4

-DO NOT SCALE-

1/16 (1.59)

2.0 (50.8)

.508 (12.90)

1.125 (28.58)

1.234 (31.34)

4 1/2 (114.30)

1.125 (28.58)

.508 (12.90)

.375 (9.53)

1.000 (25.4)

SIZES: 4 1/2 x 4 (114.30x101.60)

DISTANCE FROM EDGE OF LEAF TO SWAGE LINE 4 1/2 x 4 (114.30x101.60)

1 5/8 (41.28) ALL NON-BRACKETED DIMENSIONS ARE IN INCHES, ALL BRACKETED DIMENSIONS ARE IN MILLIMETERS. Machine Screw Size- 12-24 x 1/2" F.H. Wood Screw Size- No. 12 x 1 1/4" F.H.

0.75"

0.75"

4.00"

1.00" 0.97" 0.5"

1.00"

0.97" 1.00" 0.5"

1.67"

1.67"

2.0"

2.0"

0.54" 0.32"

0.03"

0.13"

4.00"

1.00"

0.50"

0.38"

0.50"

0.38"

0.47"

ITEM NO:

DESCRIPTION:

SCALE:

B1279

Ball Bearing Template Hinge 4”x 4”

1:1

ANSI:

UNIT:

VERSION:

BY:

A156.1

inches

ver 1.0

C.C Chen

0.75"

0.75"

4.00"

1.00" 0.97" 0.5"

1.00"

0.97" 1.00" 0.5"

1.67"

1.67"

2.0"

2.0"

0.54" 0.32"

0.03"

0.13"

4.00"

1.00"

0.50"

0.38"

0.50"

0.38"

0.47"

ITEM NO:

DESCRIPTION:

SCALE:

B1279

Ball Bearing Template Hinge 4”x 4”

1:1

ANSI:

UNIT:

VERSION:

BY:

A156.1

inches

ver 1.0

C.C Chen

ITEM NO:

DESCRIPTION:

SCALE:

B1279

Ball Bearing Template Hinge 4-1/2”x 4”

1:1

ANSI:

UNIT:

VERSION:

BY:

A156.1

inches

ver 1.0

C.C Chen

ITEM NO:

DESCRIPTION:

B1279

Ball Bearing Template Hinge 4-1/2”x

ANSI:

UNIT:

VERSION:

BY:

A156.1

inches

ver 1.0

C.C Chen

SCALE:

4-1/2”

1:1

1.00"

1.00" 0.37"

0.50"

1.13"

1.13"

0.50"

0.37"

4.50"

1.23"

1.23"

4"

1.13"

R

79

0.50"

2-

0 0.

0.88"

0.50"

1.13"

0. 4

1.73" 2.25" 0.13"

4.50"

0.3 3"

0.33"

0.45"

0. 77 "

ITEM NO:

DESCRIPTION:

UL1278

UL1278 Spring Hinges 4-1/2”x4-1/2”

ANSI:

UNIT:

VERSION:

BY:

A156.1

inches

ver 1.0

C.C Chen

SCALE:

1:1

B26

B

2.48" 1.99" 1.08"

5.35" 4.45"

1 3/8” 1 3/4”

Door Face Plate

Flange Ring

ITEM NO:

DESCRIPTION:

1601

Door Knockers and Viewers without Knocker

ANSI:

UNIT:

VERSION:

BY:

inches

ver 1.0

C.C Chen

SCALE:

1:1

1 3/8” 1 3/4”

Door Face Plate

Flange Ring

ITEM NO:

DESCRIPTION:

1601VK

Door Viewer W/ Knocker

ANSI:

UNIT:

VERSION:

BY:

inches

ver 1.0

C.C Chen

SCALE:

1:1

“A” 1 3/4” Hole

2” “B” ½” Hole

Door

Chime Mechanism

Face Plate

Flange Ring

ITEM NO:

1602 ANSI:

Chime Cover

SCALE:

DESCRIPTION:

Combination Door Chime&Viewer Non-Electric Chime

1:1

UNIT:

VERSION:

BY:

inches

ver 1.0

C.C Chen

2.07" 1.61"

3.47" 4.88"

2.17"

2.07" 1.61"

3.47" 4.88"

2.17"

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS 1.Remove backplate from door stop. 2.Place in desired location and mark. 3.Drill 1/8” pilot hole and insert anchor into hole. 4.Fasten backplate with screw. 5.Put door stop over backplate and turn to lock into place. 6.Clean with mild soap, water, and a soft cloth.

Tools Needed: A. Drill B. 1/8”Drill bit C. Phillips screwdriver D. Pencil E. Safety goggles

ITEM NO:

DESCRIPTION:

SCALE:

636UAL

DOOR STOP - CONCAVE

N/A

UNIT:

VERSION:

BY:

inches

ver 1.0

C.C Chen

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS

1.Remove backplate from door stop. 2.Place in desired location and mark. 3.Drill 1/8” pilot hole and insert anchor into hole. 4.Fasten backplate with screw. 5.Put door stop over backplate and turn to lock into place. 6.Clean with mild soap, water, and a soft cloth.

Tools Needed: A. Drill B. 1/8”Drill bit C. Phillips screwdriver D. Pencil E. Safety goggles

ITEM NO:

DESCRIPTION:

SCALE:

636AL

DOOR STOP - CONVEX

N/A

UNIT:

VERSION:

BY:

inches

ver 1.0

C.C Chen

0.55" 1.06"

0.69"

1.60"

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS

Hole Dia. 13mm (1./2”)

Door Thickness

33mm - 50mm (1-3/8”~2”)

Lens Angle

160

Door :1-3/8”~2”

1. Position at eye level center of door. Mark and drill 1/2” (13mm) diameter hole completely through door. 2. Place receiver tube section (A)insert through the hole from inside of door. 3. Insert section (B)from outside of door and secure into section (A)

ITEM NO:

DESCRIPTION:

SCALE:

1606PCH

DOOR VIEWER

N/A

UNIT:

VERSION:

BY:

inches

ver 1.0

C.C Chen

0.47"

0.56

0.59"

1.53"

540V Cross Bar Panic Devices (TEMPLATE)

Concealed Vertical Rod ; Non-handed

(201408-W)

10301 ZINS-R8048-00

SERIES SURFACE VERTICAL ROD EXIT DEVICE INSTALLATION INSTRUCTION REVERSIBLE (TEMPLATE ON BACK PAGE)

'AB'

LL520DCH3H LL520 Lever Keyed Locks for Exit Devices; 3-1/2" Rose

(201409-W)

LL520 / DLL520 / NLL520 LL520 Lever Keyed Locks for Exit Devices

(201408-W)

SLL520 / SDLL520 / SNLL520 / CSLL520 LL520 Lever Keyed Locks for Exit Devices

(201409-W-R1)

UL523 / UL524 Touch Bar Panic Devices (TEMPLATE)

Rim, Reversible

(201408-W)

UL540 Cross Bar Panic Devices (TEMPLATE)

Rim ; Handed

(201408-W)